Call us: +632.865.5600

Contact us: phap7346@phap.org.ph

Address: Unit 502 One Corporation Plaza, 845 Pasay Road, Makati City Philippines

HOTLINE:

857-1900

PHAP is a member of

Coalition of safe medicine (CSM)

a multi-stakeholder alliance advocating

for patient safely.

Data Privacy Notice: The Pharmaceutical and Healthcare Association of the Philippines (PHAP) values the security, confidentiality and integrity of your personal data. As an organization that strongly advocates professional business practices, good corporate governance, and data privacy integrity and protection, the Pharmaceutical Sector supports the National Privacy commission's mandate to protect filipinos' right to data privacy and aligns with Data Privacy Act of 2012, also known as Republic Act no. 10173. Your personal data which include your name, phone numbers, company and email address are necessary information to enable us to: • respond to your queries and requests • provide your required service or updates • creates services that may meet your needs • prevent fraud and other harm, or comply with legal requirements. Sharing of Personal Data We may share or disclose your personal data to PHAP's duly authorized representatives, agents, related companies, and third-party service providers who are engaged or hired to perform functions on our behalf as well as to your authorized representative(s) and agents. We take the necessary and reasonable steps to ensure these that third parties are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations and that they implement adequate protection levels to safeguard and not to use your personal data for any other purposes than that what we had agreed with them. We will not share yor personal data to a third party without your permission. Security Measures We employ appropiate administrative, physical and technical security measures to safeguard your personal data. These safeguards and security measures are constantly. monitored, updated and maintained. Updating of Personal Data / Rights of Data Subject. We aim to keep our information about you as accurate as possible. if you would like to review, update and/or delete your personal data provided to us please submit your written request to: mhipolito@phap.org.ph attention: Data Protection Officer. Thank you.

Copyright © 2019. PHAP - Pharmaceutical & Healthcare Association of the Philippines. All Rights Reserved